MY EXPERIENCES

resume

GIL BAUWENS

Peugeot 306, Mercedes Class A, Club Med, BMW Serie Compact, Rémy Martin, Lyonnaise des Eaux, Heinken, Candy, Panasonic, DHL, Pringles, ...


JULIEN SERI

Quick, Fructis, Caixa, Nivéa, Frosties, Jumper, Business Village, Scotch Brite, Immoby Tel, La Vosgienne, Le Parfait, Williams, Fruit & Form, ...

Award Bronze Lion Cannes 2006


STEVEN ADA (& LES SP6MEN)

Renault Service, Orange, Diesel, Côte d’Or, Volvic, 7UP, Tunisie Telecom, Hugo Boss, Obao, Viva Telecom, Veet, Color Plus, Celcom, ...


NOBRAIN

Tunisiana, Citroen C. Crosser, Renault TV, Banque Postale, Amora, Rowenta, ...


DENIS THYBAUD

Boursorama Banque, Orlait, Coca-Cola, Coca-Cola Light, MTS, Super U, ...


WILFRID BRIMO

Jingles France2, World Athletic Champions, Ricoré, ...


PAUL MIGNOT

Nintendo Wii


JULIEN TROUSSELIER

Malabar, Vichy Bi-White, Vichy Normaderm, ...


YOHAN UNGAR

LOSC, OM, Adidas, ...


TOM KAN

PNUD NAtions Unis, Nivéa, ...


OLIVER AYACHE VIDAL

M&M’s, Dacryum, Tefal, Actimel, Activia


LEONE BALDUZZI

Nana, Rêve d’Enfants


CAN ULKAY

HSBC, Fortis Bank, Coca-Cola, Magnum, Gallia, Dorritos, Turkcell, ...


PASCL DASH

Carrefour Les Sentiers


STEPHANE COUTELLE

Gold, Lipstick


FABIEN DUFILS

Faces


RAPHAEL FRYDMAN

Fnac


ANNE-MARIE VANDEPUTTE

Bank Commercial Belgium


ALEX & MARTIN

Axe


ENDA MC CALLION

Renault Mégane


PHILIPPE LIORET

Veet


BETINA REINHS

Contrex


SIMON LELOUCH

Danone Actimel


XAVIER DE NAW

Mac Donald’s, Prince de Lu


NATHALIE CANGUILHEM

Levi’s


CHRISTOPHE CAMPOS

Noos, CanalSat, Tele2, Sensodyne


FABRICE BEGOTTI

La Betterave Sucrière Française


DIDIER BARTOLI

CanalSat


HELENE GUETARY

RTL, Always, Voyage à travers le temps XXe siècle, habillage Arte


BIG TV

Renault Scenic 4x4


LUCKY ORNOT

MTS


LESLIE SHARPE

Fiat Uno, Fiat Albea


LARS BLUMMERS

STK


FRED GARCON

Jingles France2


MARC BALIF

Rémy Martin


THOMAS JOB

Zurich Assurances


BRUNO SILVERA

Opel Vectra


FREDERIC POTIER

Vania


MICHEL TABURIAUX

Catana

over 250 commercials (among examples)

over 180 music videos (among examples)

feature films

director of photography

michel taburiaux  home.html

NATHALIE CANGUILHEM

Keziah Jones «Beautifull Emilie»

Jean-Louis Aubert «Des milliers des milliards»

Akhenaton «Le savon»

Asyl «Hiroshima» / «Mis à mort»

Sayan Sup Crew

Lady Laistee

Assia & Bennieman


NOBRAIN

Sporto Kantes «Whistles»

Superbus «Radiosong»

Calogero «Yallah»

Emilie Simon


ANDREW DOSUMNU

Keziah Jones «Long distance love»

The Nubbians «Temperature» / «Raising»

Manic Street Preatchers «Let Robsen sing»

Patrice «Sunshine»

Cheb Mami


YGRECO

Christophe Mae «Dingue» / «J’ai laissé»

Seyfu «Je suis le gardien de mon frêre»

M Pokora

Michel Fugain

Axel Bauer

Shymm


JULIEN TROUSSELIER

Asa «Jailer»

Superbus «BubbleGum»

Silmaris «Je ne dois rien à personne»

Mc Solaar «La vie est belle» / «Hijo de Africa»


XAVIER DE NAW

Henri Salvador «Jardin d’hiver»

Julien Clerc & Assia «En ton nom»

Pierpoljak «Maman» / «Dépareillé» / «Je ne sais pas jouer»

Booba «Numéro 10» / «Strass & paillettes»

Amadou & Mariam «La réalité»

Tiken Jah Fakoli «Y en à marre» / «Le pays va mal»

Rocca «Les jeunes de l’univers»


STEVEN ADA (& LES SP6MEN)

Dan Balan «Lish Do Utra»

Johnny Hallyday «Que restera-t’il ?»

Marc Lavoine «J’espère»

Gérard Darmon «Mambo Italiano»


YANN KOUNEN

Assassin

Mickael Youn «Comme des connards»


KARIM OUARET

Amel Bent «High school Musical»

113 Debbouze «Maghreb united»

Grégoire «Ta main»

Joyce


LEONE BALDUZZI

Yannick Noah «Destination Ailleurs»


DENIS THYBAUD

David Guetta «Everytime we touch»

Bob Sinclar «Far l’amore»

Jenifer «Poupée de Cire Poupée de Son»


ANTOINE BARDOU JACQUET

Ben Diamond «In your arms»


ALEX & MARTIN

Cassius «I’m a woman»

Phoenix «If I ever feel better»

Fondation Abbé Pierre (Alex Fougerolle)


TOM KAN

Doc Gyneco «Souveraine»

Nadia Fares


FLORENT EMILIO SIRI

Akhenaton «L’americano»


PAUL RITTER

Axelle Red «J’ai jamais dit» / «Parce que c’est toi»

François Hardy

Christina Marocco

Ishtar

Anna Torotja


OLIVIER MEGATON

Assassin

Silmaris

Negresses Vertes

Jean-Louis Aubert

Sensunik

Fabe


RAPHAEL FRYDMAN

Jeanne Moreau et les Têtes Raides

Thomas Dutronc

Emilie Gassin


CLAUDE MORVILLE

Joey Staar «Jour de Sortie»


PHILIPPE GAUTHIER

Les Rita Mitsouko «Même si»


EMA

Shiam «Got my mind flippin»


VINCENT JEROME

Paul Person


MIKAEL ABT

Yannick Noah «Ca me regarde»


FABIEN DUFILS

Jenifer, Sandy Star


MICHEL TABURIAUX

Marie Amélie «Joli Prince»

Marie Am&lie «La vie ça pique»

BLOOD BROTHERS

A film by Alexi Tan

Produced by Lions Rock, John Woo & Terrence Chang

Cinemascope

Venise Film Festival (closing film, out of competition)

Toronto International Film Festival (official selection)

Pusan International Film Festival (official selection)



LES MYTHOS

Directed by Denis Thybaud

Produced by Notabene Productions



SCORPION

Directed by Julien Seri

Produced by Imperia Films

Distribued by BAC Films



SONS OF THE WIND

Directed by Julien Seri

Produced and distribued by UGC



EXIT

Directed by Olivier Megaton

Produced by Avalanche Production

Distribued by Luc Besson



SOTTOVOCE

Directed by Claudio Pazienza

Produced by Les Films de la Lune Vague

Co-Production Italy / France / Belgium

Documentary-Fiction 105’

Selected in Lussac Film Festival

short films

XXX DIESEL

Directed by Alexi Tan


ZIPO

Directed by Christophe Fraipont

Produced by Ze Films / Persona Films

Winner Best Cinematography, Châlon-Sur-Saône 1990


BALTHAZAR

Directed by Christophe Fraipont

Produced by Ze Films

Winner Silver Bear (ours d’argent) Berlin Film Fest. 1994


UNDERCOVER

Directed by Olivier Ayache Vidal

Produced by La Boîte

Selected Film Festival : Brussels, Prague, Rio, Richmond, Bradford, Montreal, Toronto.

Special Jury’s Price & Public’s Price in Brussels.


MON DERNIER ROLE

Directed by Olivier Ayache Vidal

Produced by Cartel

Selected Film Festival : Cracovie, Sao Paulo, Rio, Richmond, Holland, Brussels, Cannes 2006-2007.


DEAR FATHER

Directed by Olivier Megaton

Produced by Melbox 99

Featuring Vincent Cassel & Monica Belluci


VICTOR LE COIFFEUR

Directed by Gil Bauwens

Produced by Banana Films, Belgium


RIVE GLAUQUE

Directed by Steven ADA & Eric Poulet (les sp6men)

Produced by Specimen Productions


CONVERSATION AVEC L’AIR

Directed by Jean-Marc Simmonnet


L’EGAREUR

NO HAPPY END

LA GRANDE CLARTE

JE NE VEUX PAS ETRE SAGE

Other shorts films directed by Olivier Megaton